Chuck Lorre Celebrity Watchlist

Chuck Lorre

Birth Name: Charles Michael Levine

Birth Place: Plainview, New York, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1952, Libra

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director, Music composer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathy Bates

Netflix, Chuck Lorre and Kathy Bates Team Up for a Marijuana Comedy

If there's one constant in this crazy, meaningless world, it's Netflix throwing money at new projects like they can't give the dough away fast enough. On Wednesday, the streaming giant ordered to series Disjointed, a new comedy from The Big Bang Theo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Charlie Sheen Makes a Veiled Threat!
01:53 — Against guess who? “Two and a Half Men” creator Chuck Lorre. But looks like Chuck started this one!
Chuck Lorre Explains Why Ben Affleck Can Play Batman at the Producer's Guild Awards
01:14 — Chuck Lorre tells the audience why Ben Affleck can play Batman and Ben Affleck jokes about often being confused with Matt Damon, but rarely with Micha (more…)
Faris and Janney Make Dysfunction Funny On 'Mom'
01:47 — Scary Movie star Anna Faris and West Wing's Allison Janney play Mother and Daughter on the new CBS comedy Mom, created by TV sitcom rockstar Chuck Lor (more…)
The Einstein Approximation
18:48 — Suffering from a case of physicists block, Sheldon's search for the answer to a physics problem leads him to work at the Cheesecake Factory with Penny (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 7:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Maternal Capacitance(Season 2, Episode 15) TBS

Leonard suffers through a dreadful visit from his mother (Christine Baranski) that ends up bringing him and Penny closer.

I’ll Watch743 Watching
Sun Aug 28 7:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Cushion Saturation(Season 2, Episode 16) TBS

A paintball game has Penny and Sheldon engaging in their own personal battle and Leslie and Wolowitz finding romance.

I’ll Watch661 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:07am
Mike & MollyThe Princess and the Troll(Season 3, Episode 14) FX

On Valentine's Day, Mike and Molly play Cupid and prod Harry into asking Victoria out on a date, and to everyone's surprise she accepts. Meanwhile, Carl has a list of reasons why hanging out at the coin laundry on the holiday will help Samuel and him meet (more…)

I’ll Watch317 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Michael Levine
  • Birth Place: Plainview, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1952, Libra
  • Profession: Writer, Producer, Director, Music composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans