Chuck Lorre Celebrity Watchlist

Chuck Lorre

Birth Name: Charles Michael Levine

Birth Place: Plainview, New York, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1952, Libra

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director, Music composer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathy Bates

Netflix, Chuck Lorre and Kathy Bates Team Up for a Marijuana Comedy

If there's one constant in this crazy, meaningless world, it's Netflix throwing money at new projects like they can't give the dough away fast enough. On Wednesday, the streaming giant ordered to series Disjointed, a new comedy from The Big Bang Theo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Charlie Sheen Makes a Veiled Threat!
01:53 — Against guess who? “Two and a Half Men” creator Chuck Lorre. But looks like Chuck started this one!
Chuck Lorre Explains Why Ben Affleck Can Play Batman at the Producer's Guild Awards
01:14 — Chuck Lorre tells the audience why Ben Affleck can play Batman and Ben Affleck jokes about often being confused with Matt Damon, but rarely with Micha (more…)
Faris and Janney Make Dysfunction Funny On 'Mom'
01:47 — Scary Movie star Anna Faris and West Wing's Allison Janney play Mother and Daughter on the new CBS comedy Mom, created by TV sitcom rockstar Chuck Lor (more…)
The Einstein Approximation
18:48 — Suffering from a case of physicists block, Sheldon's search for the answer to a physics problem leads him to work at the Cheesecake Factory with Penny (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Terminator Decoupling(Season 2, Episode 17) TBS

The guys' trip to San Francisco takes a detour once they learn that actress Summer Glau (appearing as herself) is on their train. Astrophysicist George Smoot also has a cameo.

I’ll Watch611 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Work Song Nanocluster(Season 2, Episode 18) TBS

Penny starts a hair-product business that suffers when her friends, particularly Sheldon, become involved.

I’ll Watch670 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Dead Hooker Juxtaposition(Season 2, Episode 19) TBS

Penny develops a rivalry with a pretty woman who moves into the building.

I’ll Watch697 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Michael Levine
  • Birth Place: Plainview, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1952, Libra
  • Profession: Writer, Producer, Director, Music composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting