Chuck Lorre Celebrity Watchlist

Chuck Lorre

Birth Name: Charles Michael Levine

Birth Place: Plainview, New York, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1952, Libra

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director, Music composer

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathy Bates

Netflix, Chuck Lorre and Kathy Bates Team Up for a Marijuana Comedy

If there's one constant in this crazy, meaningless world, it's Netflix throwing money at new projects like they can't give the dough away fast enough. On Wednesday, the streaming giant ordered to series Disjointed, a new comedy from The Big Bang Theo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Preview)
00:30 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)
Miniaturization
18:00 — Colonel Williams, an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command, sits down for a talk with Howard.
Miniaturization
18:00 — Colonel Williams, an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command, sits down for a talk with Howard.
The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Sneak Peek 1)
01:12 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Earworm Reverberation(Season 9, Episode 10) CBS

God only knows what song is constantly playing in Sheldon's head, but it reminds him of Amy and leads to a surprising revelation. Meanwhile, she is back in the dating game; and Raj and Howard go on a quest to find the only fan of their band, Footprints on (more…)

I’ll Watch1351 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Proton Transmogrification(Season 7, Episode 22) TBS

A grief-stricken Sheldon receives counseling from his childhood TV idol, Prof. Proton (Bob Newhart), while Penny and Leonard reach a relationship milestone and turn it into a competition and Bernadette and Amy turn "Star Wars Day" into a special event for (more…)

I’ll Watch2110 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:01pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Opening Night Excitation(Season 9, Episode 11) CBS

Prof. Proton visits Sheldon in a dream and gives him Obi-Wan Kenobi-like advice about whether to go see the new "Star Wars" film or spend the time with newly reunited girlfriend Amy on her birthday. Meanwhile, Leonard, Howard and Raj try to decide who will (more…)

I’ll Watch1449 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Michael Levine
  • Birth Place: Plainview, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1952, Libra
  • Profession: Writer, Producer, Director, Music composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind