Chuck Lorre Celebrity Watchlist

Chuck Lorre

Birth Name: Charles Michael Levine

Birth Place: Plainview, New York, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1952, Libra

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director, Music composer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathy Bates

Netflix, Chuck Lorre and Kathy Bates Team Up for a Marijuana Comedy

If there's one constant in this crazy, meaningless world, it's Netflix throwing money at new projects like they can't give the dough away fast enough. On Wednesday, the streaming giant ordered to series Disjointed, a new comedy from The Big Bang Theo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Einstein Approximation
18:48 — Suffering from a case of physicists block, Sheldon's search for the answer to a physics problem leads him to work at the Cheesecake Factory with Penny (more…)
Molly's New Shoes
18:03 — Molly enjoys some retail therapy and goes off on a shopping spree after Mike storms off over a disagreement and disappears at the mall.
Mike's Manifold Destiny
18:42 — Mike learns a lesson after his car breaks down and he's forced to decide whether or not to accept a loan from Carl to fix it.
The Anything Can Happen Recurrence
18:56 — Leonard tries to help Sheldon free his mind by reinstating "Anything Can Happen Thursday," but when Sheldon tries to be spontaneous, it leads to unexp (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenIt Was 'Mame,' Mom(Season 2, Episode 18) FX

Charlie persuades Alan to pretend they're a couple to impress a gay ad-agency exec, then has a dilemma when he falls for the man's gorgeous ex-wife (Lucy Lawless). Eric: David Starzyk. Evelyn: Holland Taylor. Rose: Melanie Lynskey.

I’ll Watch170 Watching
Wed Jul 27 12:30pm
Two and a Half MenI Always Wanted a Shaved Monkey(Season 2, Episode 20) FX

When Charlie and Alan antagonize each other like adolescent boys, Rose gets them to sit down and discuss their unresolved issues. Rose: Melanie Lynskey. Berta: Conchata Ferrell. Jake: Angus T. Jones. Judith: Marin Hinkle.

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Wed Jul 27 3:00pm
Two and a Half MenA Sympathetic Crotch to Cry On(Season 2, Episode 21) FX

Alan, Jake and a reluctant Charlie accompany Evelyn to the funeral of one of her ex-husbands, and Charlie starts hitting on the young and beautiful widow (Cynthia Preston). Christine: Gigi Rice. Minister: Steve Tom. Evelyn: Holland Taylor.

I’ll Watch157 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Michael Levine
  • Birth Place: Plainview, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1952, Libra
  • Profession: Writer, Producer, Director, Music composer

Trending TonightSee all »