Chuck Lorre Celebrity Watchlist

Chuck Lorre

Birth Name: Charles Michael Levine

Birth Place: Plainview, New York, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1952, Libra

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director, Music composer

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathy Bates

Netflix, Chuck Lorre and Kathy Bates Team Up for a Marijuana Comedy

If there's one constant in this crazy, meaningless world, it's Netflix throwing money at new projects like they can't give the dough away fast enough. On Wednesday, the streaming giant ordered to series Disjointed, a new comedy from The Big Bang Theo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Preview)
00:30 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)
Miniaturization
18:00 — Colonel Williams, an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command, sits down for a talk with Howard.
Miniaturization
18:00 — Colonel Williams, an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command, sits down for a talk with Howard.
The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Sneak Peek 1)
01:12 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:00am
Two and a Half MenSkunk, Dog, Crap and Ketchup(Season 8, Episode 13) FX

Alan becomes paranoid when Charlie and Lyndsey start to become friends.

I’ll Watch718 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30am
Two and a Half MenLookin' for Japanese Subs(Season 8, Episode 14) FX

Charlie can't get over Rose being married, and he begins to stalk her; and Alan is worried when Jake and Eldridge make videos of each other performing dangerous stunts.

I’ll Watch752 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:00pm
Mike & MollyMike's New Boots(Season 1, Episode 9) FX

Molly is jealous when Mike refers to her as his "friend" in front of a woman who's flirting with Mike.

I’ll Watch400 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Michael Levine
  • Birth Place: Plainview, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1952, Libra
  • Profession: Writer, Producer, Director, Music composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind