Chuck Lorre Celebrity Watchlist

Chuck Lorre

Birth Name: Charles Michael Levine

Birth Place: Plainview, New York, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1952, Libra

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director, Music composer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathy Bates

Netflix, Chuck Lorre and Kathy Bates Team Up for a Marijuana Comedy

If there's one constant in this crazy, meaningless world, it's Netflix throwing money at new projects like they can't give the dough away fast enough. On Wednesday, the streaming giant ordered to series Disjointed, a new comedy from The Big Bang Theo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Last Thing You Want Is to Wind Up With a Hump
18:38 — After a drunken night in Las Vegas, Charlie reluctantly attends one of Jake's soccer games. But Alan and Charlie soon discover the advantages of going (more…)
The Bitter Man and the Sea
18:36 — On the fifth season finale, Mike and Molly are forced to "uninvite" Carl to their anniversary cruise following his nasty breakup with Victoria.
Snickerdoodle and a Nip Slip
18:44 — When Christy catches the eye of Candace‚Äôs wealthy, charming father, Fred, Candace and Baxter are outraged, while Bonnie pushes Christy to give him a c (more…)
Fight to the Finish
18:22 — When Molly gets angry with Mike for not listening to her vent about writing with Peggy, they go their separate ways . . . for a day.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 7:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Russian Rocket Reaction(Season 5, Episode 5) TBS

Leonard and Sheldon attend a party at the home of Sheldon's nemesis, Wil Wheaton (in a cameo along with Brent Spiner).

I’ll Watch1680 Watching
Sat Jul 23 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Good Guy Fluctuation(Season 5, Episode 7) TBS

Leonard feels threatened when a charming comic-book artist comes between him and Priya; and Sheldon is determined to scare his friends on Halloween.

I’ll Watch1756 Watching
Sat Jul 23 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Transporter Malfunction(Season 5, Episode 20) TBS

Raj may have found his soul mate after his parents set him up on a date. Meanwhile, Sheldon thinks he's going out of his mind when he begins hearing the voice of Spock (Leonard Nimoy) after he breaks Leonard's "Star Trek" collectible.

I’ll Watch2874 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Michael Levine
  • Birth Place: Plainview, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1952, Libra
  • Profession: Writer, Producer, Director, Music composer

Trending TonightSee all »