Chuck Liddell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles David Liddell

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, CA

Birthday: December 17, 1969, Sagittarius

Profession: UFC Fighter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(115 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chuck Liddell, David Boreanaz

Exclusive: Bones Books UFC Star Chuck Liddell for Guest Spot

Things could get a bit physical on Bones this season. The Fox drama has booked Ultimate Fighting Championship star Chuck Liddell to guest-star on the new season's fourth episode, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Fall Preview: Get scoop on your f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chuck Liddell vs. Randy Couture - UFC 52
17:15 — The record setting UFC 52 - Couture vs. Liddell 2 saw The Ultimate Fighter coaches clash for the UFC light-heavyweight title as champ Randy Couture fa (more…)
Chuck Liddell vs Randy Couture UFC 57
15:39 — The trifecta bout of this legendary series: The paths of Randy Couture and Chuck Liddell have once again converged for a Light Heavyweight Championsh (more…)
Chuck Liddell vs Renato Sobral UFC 62
09:53 — Chuck Liddell is possibly the most feared KO artist in UFC history. The unorthodox punching style of “The Iceman” was an undeniable force on his way (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Karina Smirnoff and Brad Penny
Report: Dancing's Karina Smirnoff, Brad Penny End Engagement

Dancing with the Stars champ Karina Smirnoff and her fiancé, major league pitcher Brad Penny, have s…

Karina Smirnoff and Brad Penny
Dancing with the Stars' Karina Smirnoff Engaged

Karina Smirnoff is engaged to marry boyfriend Brad Penny, she told People. Penny popped the question…

Brooklyn Decker
Brooklyn Decker Scores 2010 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue Cover

Brooklyn Decker has made the cover of the Sports Illustrated swimsuit issue.The 22-year-old model an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles David Liddell
  • Birth Place: Santa Barbara, CA
  • Birthday: December 17, 1969, Sagittarius
  • Profession: UFC Fighter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »