Chuck Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Martin Jones

Birth Place: Spokane, WA

Died: February 22, 2002

Profession: Animator, Director

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Gremlins
Horror and humor combine seamlessly in this monstrous box-office hit from Academy Award, Emmy and Golden Globe-winner Steven Spielberg ("Munich," "War (more…)
Trump’s Labor Secretary Pick Sparks Controversy
08:45 — Chuck Jones, president of the United Steelworkers Local 1999 union, joins Joy Reid and her panel on fast food CEO Andrew Puzder as a possible secretar (more…)
Trump goes after union president over Carrier deal criticism
03:02 — Donald Trump set his sights on another critic Thursday, attacking Chuck Jones, a leader of the union representing Carrier workers. Trump made a deal w (more…)
Former labor secretary to Trump: Stop the "pettiness"
06:00 — Former Labor Secretary Robert Reich went after President-elect Donald Trump Wednesday night on CNN, calling him out for his social media attacks and " (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 22 1:00am
Space Jam VH1

Basketball's Michael Jordan teams up with Bugs Bunny (voice of Billy West) in this sunny blend of animation and live action about aliens plotting to kidnap Bugs for their failing theme park, Moron Mountain. Other voices include Danny DeVito, Kath Soucie. D (more…)

I’ll Watch661 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Martin Jones
  • Birth Place: Spokane, WA
  • Died: February 22, 2002
  • Profession: Animator, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper