Christy Turlington Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christy Turlington Burns

Birth Place: Walnut Creek, CA

Birthday: January 2, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Model, Activist

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wendy Williams

Wendy Williams Poses Nude for PETA

Talk show host Wendy Williams is the latest celebrity to bare all for PETA, posing completely nude in new ads for the animal rights organization's &qu… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift CoverGirl Ad Banned for Excessive Photoshopping

The National Advertising Division has banned Taylor Swift's CoverGirl mascara print ad in the United…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christy Turlington Burns
  • Birth Place: Walnut Creek, CA
  • Birthday: January 2, 1969, Capricorn
  • Profession: Model, Activist
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »