Christy Turlington Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christy Turlington Burns

Birth Place: Walnut Creek, CA

Birthday: January 2, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Model, Activist

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wendy Williams

Wendy Williams Poses Nude for PETA

Talk show host Wendy Williams is the latest celebrity to bare all for PETA, posing completely nude in new ads for the animal rights organization's "I'd Rather Go Naked Than Wear Fur" ad campaign. Williams used to wear real mink and fox furs, but stop… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christy Turlington Thinks Botox Looks "Freaky"
00:50 — This 47-year-old supermodel is super comfortable in her skin and feels no pressure to go under the knife.
Exclusive: Turlington, 44, Smolders in New CK Ad
03:34 — Christy Turlington Burns is back and flawless as ever for Calvin Klein's latest collection of sleek, sexy intimates, and only ET is with the 44-year-o (more…)
Christy Turlington Opens up On Mother’s Day Campaign
02:24 — The supermodel joins TODAY to talk about her charity, “Every Mother Counts,” and a Mother’s Day campaign that the charity has underway to improve the (more…)
Christy Turlington-Burns: Nearly Dying in Childbirth Got Me Running
04:26 — Our Run for TODAY series continues with a profile of model Christy Turlington-Burns, who was motivated to take up running after nearly dying in childb (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift CoverGirl Ad Banned for Excessive Photoshopping

The National Advertising Division has banned Taylor Swift's CoverGirl mascara print ad in the United…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christy Turlington Burns
  • Birth Place: Walnut Creek, CA
  • Birthday: January 2, 1969, Capricorn
  • Profession: Model, Activist

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.