Christy TurlingtonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christy Turlington Burns

Birth Place: Walnut Creek, CA

Birthday: January 2, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Model, Activist

User Rating: (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wendy Williams
Wendy Williams Poses Nude for PETA

Talk show host Wendy Williams is the latest celebrity to bare all for PETA, posing complet…

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift CoverGirl Ad Banned for Excessive Photoshopping

The National Advertising Division has banned Taylor Swift's CoverGirl mascara print ad in…