Christopher Walken Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Walken

Birth Name: Ronald Walken

Birth Place: Astoria, NY

Birthday: March 31, 1943, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion

Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com.Can you tell me anything about The Blacklist's big post-Super Bowl episode? — DarrenNow that the Berlin stor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kevin Spacey Nails Bill Clinton Impression
01:10 — While on “The Tonight Show” with Jimmy Fallon, the actor proved he’s a master of celebrity impressions, imitating Johnny Carson, Christopher Walken an (more…)
‘Peter Pan LIVE!’ Cast Details Final Preparations
04:21 — Allison Williams, Christopher Walken, Christian Borle and Kelli O’Hara talk with TODAY’s Natalie Morales about wrapping up preparations for the live b (more…)
See the Very Best from ‘Peter Pan Live’
03:00 — We bring you all the highlights from Thursday's NBC special, starring Christopher Walken and Allison Williams, and recap how social media and Neverlan (more…)
David Spade: ‘Joe Dirt’ Sequel ‘reminds Me of Growing up’
04:16 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about his new comedy, "Joe Dirt 2: Beautiful Loser," starring Brittany Daniel, Christopher Walken, and Dennis Miller.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 3:00am
Pulp Fiction SHO

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

I’ll Watch555 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:15am
A View to a Kill STZEN

James Bond targets a software tycoon who intends to destroy Silicon Valley to eliminate his rivals.

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:45am
Mistress TMC

Satire about a filmmaker (Robert Wuhl) and three prospective backers---each with a girlfriend who has star potential. Martin Landau, Robert De Niro, Danny Aiello, Eli Wallach. Stuart: Jace Alexander. Peggy: Tuesday Knight. Beverly: Sheryl Lee Ralph. Direct (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Pan Live!
13 Questions We Have After Watching Peter Pan Live!

It's an annual tradition two whole years strong: NBC pulls out some of the stops and puts together a…

Peter Pan Live
Review: Peter Pan Flies Again

If it's any consolation, the new Annie movie looks way worse. Though punishingly overlong and occasi…

Allison Williams and Christopher Walken
On the Set: Peter Pan Takes Flight on Live TV

Magic is in the air on the Bethpage, Long Island, set of the upcoming production of Peter Pan Live!…

Allison Williams and Christopher Walken
Watch Allison Williams Sing in the Newest Peter Pan Live! Promo

As the days get shorter and colder, NBC is determined to make you laugh by releasing more hilarious…

Minnie Driver
Minnie Driver Joins NBC’s Peter Pan Live!

NBC is working as hard as ever to ensure that all of America has a reason to tune in for its upcomin…

Allison Williams
VIDEO: Allison Williams Takes Flight, Christopher Walken Sneers in First Peter Pan Live! Preview

It seems like just yesterday that NBC's The Sound of Music Live! sent Twitter into overdrive as view…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Walken
  • Birth Place: Astoria, NY
  • Birthday: March 31, 1943, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans