Christopher Walken Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Walken

Birth Name: Ronald Walken

Birth Place: Astoria, NY

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion

Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com.Can you tell me anything about The Blacklist's big post-Super Bowl episode? — DarrenNow that the Berlin stor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Turks and Caicos: Uncovered
18:43 — The cast and crew of “Turks and Caicos” give an inside look into the making of the exciting second installment of the Worricker film trilogy. Featurin (more…)
Pulp Fiction - Trailer
01:21 — A pair of low-rent hit men, Vincent Vega (John Travolta) and Jules Winnfield (Samuel L. Jackson), are sent out to collect a stolen briefcase for their (more…)
Mikhail Gorbachev and the Diceman On Johnny Carson Cold Open
06:43 — Johnny Carson talks comedy with Andrew Dice Clay, the Soviet Union with Mikhail Gorbachev and banters to pre-recorded commentary by Ed McMahon.
Nine Lives - Trailer
02:28 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 20 5:00am
Pennies from Heaven TCM

During the Depression, an unsuccessful, married sheet-music salesman falls for a shy school teacher that he meets in a music store.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Mon Feb 20 11:30am
Catch Me if You Can HBO

A charming 1960s con man poses as a pilot, a doctor and a lawyer while eluding a dogged FBI agent who is determined to put him behind bars. Later, the swindler falls in love with the daughter of the District Attorney of New Orleans, LA.

I’ll Watch987 Watching
Fri Feb 24 7:05am
Basquiat FLIXe

Vivid portrait of street artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (Jeffrey Wright), an Andy Warhol protégé who gained fame in the early 1980s and died of a heroin overdose in 1988. David Bowie. Bruno: Dennis Hopper. Milo: Gary Oldman. Written and directed by Julian S (more…)

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Pan Live!
13 Questions We Have After Watching Peter Pan Live!

It's an annual tradition two whole years strong: NBC pulls out some of the stops and puts together a…

Peter Pan Live
Review: Peter Pan Flies Again

If it's any consolation, the new Annie movie looks way worse. Though punishingly overlong and occasi…

Allison Williams and Christopher Walken
On the Set: Peter Pan Takes Flight on Live TV

Magic is in the air on the Bethpage, Long Island, set of the upcoming production of Peter Pan Live!…

Allison Williams and Christopher Walken
Watch Allison Williams Sing in the Newest Peter Pan Live! Promo

As the days get shorter and colder, NBC is determined to make you laugh by releasing more hilarious…

Minnie Driver
Minnie Driver Joins NBC’s Peter Pan Live!

NBC is working as hard as ever to ensure that all of America has a reason to tune in for its upcomin…

Allison Williams
VIDEO: Allison Williams Takes Flight, Christopher Walken Sneers in First Peter Pan Live! Preview

It seems like just yesterday that NBC's The Sound of Music Live! sent Twitter into overdrive as view…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Walken
  • Birth Place: Astoria, NY
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.