Christopher Walken Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Walken

Birth Name: Ronald Walken

Birth Place: Astoria, NY

Birthday: March 31, 1943, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (49 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion

Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com.Can you tell me anything about The Blacklist's big post-Super Bowl episode? — DarrenNow that the Berlin stor… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 11:00am
Things to Do in Denver...When You're Dead FLIXe

An ex-mobster (Andy Garcia) finds himself at a crossroads when he's recruited for a shady job and reunited with his former partners. Christopher Walken. Dagney: Gabrielle Anwar. Franchise: William Forsythe. Directed by Gary Fleder.

Wed Jun 3 3:30pm
Domino SUNDe

The escapades of infamous female bounty hunter Domino Harvey. Based on true events, Harvey came from a wealthy upbringing and modeling career in London to the criminal underworld of LA.

Thu Jun 4 10:45am
Domino SUNDe

The escapades of infamous female bounty hunter Domino Harvey. Based on true events, Harvey came from a wealthy upbringing and modeling career in London to the criminal underworld of LA.

More NewsSee all »

Peter Pan Live!
13 Questions We Have After Watching Peter Pan Live!

It's an annual tradition two whole years strong: NBC pulls out some of the stops and puts together a…

Peter Pan Live
Review: Peter Pan Flies Again

If it's any consolation, the new Annie movie looks way worse. Though punishingly overlong and occasi…

Allison Williams and Christopher Walken
On the Set: Peter Pan Takes Flight on Live TV

Magic is in the air on the Bethpage, Long Island, set of the upcoming production of Peter Pan Live!…

Allison Williams and Christopher Walken
Watch Allison Williams Sing in the Newest Peter Pan Live! Promo

As the days get shorter and colder, NBC is determined to make you laugh by releasing more hilarious…

Minnie Driver
Minnie Driver Joins NBC’s Peter Pan Live!

NBC is working as hard as ever to ensure that all of America has a reason to tune in for its upcomin…

Allison Williams
VIDEO: Allison Williams Takes Flight, Christopher Walken Sneers in First Peter Pan Live! Preview

It seems like just yesterday that NBC's The Sound of Music Live! sent Twitter into overdrive as view…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Walken
  • Birth Place: Astoria, NY
  • Birthday: March 31, 1943, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (49 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »