Christopher Walken Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Walken

Birth Name: Ronald Walken

Birth Place: Astoria, NY

Birthday: March 31, 1943, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion

Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com.Can you tell me anything about The Blacklist's big post-Super Bowl episode? — DarrenNow that the Berlin stor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robert De Niro's Star-Studded Birthday Party
03:44 — Christopher Walken and Harvey Keitel helped him celebrate his birthday recently.
Seven Psychopaths - PsychoCATS
01:34 — Written and Directed by Oscar-winner Martin McDonagh, this comedy follows a struggling screenwriter who inadvertently becomes entangled in the Los Ang (more…)
Seven Psychopaths - Red Band Trailer
02:19 — Written and Directed by Oscar-winner Martin McDonagh, this comedy follows a struggling screenwriter who inadvertently becomes entangled in the Los Ang (more…)
Stand Up Guys - Trailer 1
02:29 — "Stand Up Guys" stars Academy Award winners Al Pacino, Christopher Walken and Alan Arkin in a tough but touching action comedy as retired gangsters wh (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 8:00pm
Wedding Crashers E!

A pair of engaging Lotharios become the life of the party by sneaking into wedding receptions and scamming their way into the hearts of impressionable young women.

I’ll Watch432 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:00am
Inside the Actors Studio250th Special(Season 19, Episode 8) BRAVO

Host James Lipton celebrates the interview show's 250th episode with new interviews with Bradley Cooper, Robert De Niro, Jennifer Lopez, Christopher Walken, Barbara Walters, Dave Chappelle, Jay Leno, Conan O'Brien, Ellen Burstyn and Spike Lee. Series fans (more…)

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:00pm
The Rundown SPIKE

A self-described mob "retrieval expert," or bounty hunter/debt collector, is eager to retire, but he has to complete just one more job: Find his boss' son, who is in the Amazon seeking a priceless artifact.

I’ll Watch662 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Pan Live!
13 Questions We Have After Watching Peter Pan Live!

It's an annual tradition two whole years strong: NBC pulls out some of the stops and puts together a…

Peter Pan Live
Review: Peter Pan Flies Again

If it's any consolation, the new Annie movie looks way worse. Though punishingly overlong and occasi…

Allison Williams and Christopher Walken
On the Set: Peter Pan Takes Flight on Live TV

Magic is in the air on the Bethpage, Long Island, set of the upcoming production of Peter Pan Live!…

Allison Williams and Christopher Walken
Watch Allison Williams Sing in the Newest Peter Pan Live! Promo

As the days get shorter and colder, NBC is determined to make you laugh by releasing more hilarious…

Minnie Driver
Minnie Driver Joins NBC’s Peter Pan Live!

NBC is working as hard as ever to ensure that all of America has a reason to tune in for its upcomin…

Allison Williams
VIDEO: Allison Williams Takes Flight, Christopher Walken Sneers in First Peter Pan Live! Preview

It seems like just yesterday that NBC's The Sound of Music Live! sent Twitter into overdrive as view…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Walken
  • Birth Place: Astoria, NY
  • Birthday: March 31, 1943, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »