Christopher Walken Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Walken

Birth Name: Ronald Walken

Birth Place: Astoria, NY

Birthday: March 31, 1943, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion

Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com.Can you tell me anything about The Blacklist's big post-Super Bowl episode? — DarrenNow that the Berlin stor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 11:27am
Saturday Night LiveChristopher Walken; Weezer(Season 26, Episode 20) COMEDY

Christopher Walken hosts, with music guest Weezer. Cast members include Rachel Dratch, Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell, Tina Fey, Ana Gasteyer, Darrell Hammond, Chris Kattan and Jerry Minor.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Thu May 26 1:30pm
The Rundown SPK

A self-described mob "retrieval expert," or bounty hunter/debt collector, is eager to retire, but he has to complete just one more job: Find his boss' son, who is in the Amazon seeking a priceless artifact.

I’ll Watch641 Watching
Fri May 27 3:07am
Saturday Night LiveChristopher Walken; Weezer(Season 26, Episode 20) COMEDY

Christopher Walken hosts, with music guest Weezer. Cast members include Rachel Dratch, Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell, Tina Fey, Ana Gasteyer, Darrell Hammond, Chris Kattan and Jerry Minor.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Pan Live!
13 Questions We Have After Watching Peter Pan Live!

It's an annual tradition two whole years strong: NBC pulls out some of the stops and puts together a…

Peter Pan Live
Review: Peter Pan Flies Again

If it's any consolation, the new Annie movie looks way worse. Though punishingly overlong and occasi…

Allison Williams and Christopher Walken
On the Set: Peter Pan Takes Flight on Live TV

Magic is in the air on the Bethpage, Long Island, set of the upcoming production of Peter Pan Live!…

Allison Williams and Christopher Walken
Watch Allison Williams Sing in the Newest Peter Pan Live! Promo

As the days get shorter and colder, NBC is determined to make you laugh by releasing more hilarious…

Minnie Driver
Minnie Driver Joins NBC’s Peter Pan Live!

NBC is working as hard as ever to ensure that all of America has a reason to tune in for its upcomin…

Allison Williams
VIDEO: Allison Williams Takes Flight, Christopher Walken Sneers in First Peter Pan Live! Preview

It seems like just yesterday that NBC's The Sound of Music Live! sent Twitter into overdrive as view…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Walken
  • Birth Place: Astoria, NY
  • Birthday: March 31, 1943, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »