Christopher Walken Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Walken

Birth Name: Ronald Walken

Birth Place: Astoria, NY

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion

Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to you tell me anything about The Blacklist's big post-Super Bowl episode? — DarrenNow that the Berlin stor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Deer Hunter - Trailer
00:39 — Three friends from a Pennsylvania steel town are changed forever by their experiences in Vietnam. Multi-Academy Award winner, including Best Picture.
Brainstorm - Trailer
01:42 — A scientist attempts to keep a device that enables people to experience the sensations of others out of the hands of the military. Wood's final perfor (more…)
Nine Lives - Trailer
01:13 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)
I Cannot Do Christopher Walken
01:50 — Actor and comedian Bill Hader answers fans from fans delivered via social media.

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 27 6:10pm
Sleepy Hollow FREFM

A detective with unconventional methods of investigation is sent to probe a series of gruesome murders in which the victims' heads have been lopped off, thus strengthening the local legend of a Headless Horseman.

I’ll Watch361 Watching
Sat Oct 29 3:00am
Pulp Fiction SHO2e

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

I’ll Watch571 Watching
Sat Oct 29 6:10am
Basquiat FLIXe

Vivid portrait of street artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (Jeffrey Wright), an Andy Warhol protégé who gained fame in the early 1980s and died of a heroin overdose in 1988. David Bowie. Bruno: Dennis Hopper. Milo: Gary Oldman. Written and directed by Julian S (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Peter Pan Live!
13 Questions We Have After Watching Peter Pan Live!

It's an annual tradition two whole years strong: NBC pulls out some of the stops and puts together a…

Peter Pan Live
Review: Peter Pan Flies Again

If it's any consolation, the new Annie movie looks way worse. Though punishingly overlong and occasi…

Allison Williams and Christopher Walken
On the Set: Peter Pan Takes Flight on Live TV

Magic is in the air on the Bethpage, Long Island, set of the upcoming production of Peter Pan Live!…

Allison Williams and Christopher Walken
Watch Allison Williams Sing in the Newest Peter Pan Live! Promo

As the days get shorter and colder, NBC is determined to make you laugh by releasing more hilarious…

Minnie Driver
Minnie Driver Joins NBC’s Peter Pan Live!

NBC is working as hard as ever to ensure that all of America has a reason to tune in for its upcomin…

Allison Williams
VIDEO: Allison Williams Takes Flight, Christopher Walken Sneers in First Peter Pan Live! Preview

It seems like just yesterday that NBC's The Sound of Music Live! sent Twitter into overdrive as view…