Christopher Walken Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Walken

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ronald Walken

Birth Place: Astoria, NY

Birthday: March 31, 1943, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (49 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Peter Pan Live!
13 Questions We Have After Watching Peter Pan Live!

It's an annual tradition two whole years strong: NBC pulls out some of the stops and puts together a…

Peter Pan Live
Review: Peter Pan Flies Again

If it's any consolation, the new Annie movie looks way worse. Though punishingly overlong and occasi…

Allison Williams and Christopher Walken
On the Set: Peter Pan Takes Flight on Live TV

Magic is in the air on the Bethpage, Long Island, set of the upcoming production of Peter Pan Live!…

Allison Williams and Christopher Walken
Watch Allison Williams Sing in the Newest Peter Pan Live! Promo

As the days get shorter and colder, NBC is determined to make you laugh by releasing more hilarious…

Minnie Driver
Minnie Driver Joins NBC’s Peter Pan Live!

NBC is working as hard as ever to ensure that all of America has a reason to tune in for its upcomin…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 4:28pm
Man on Fire SPIKE

Bloody revenge saga about a disgraced intelligence agent-turned-bodyguard (Denzel Washington) who becomes a one-man army when the girl he's protecting is kidnapped. Dakota Fanning. Tony Scott directs in typically flashy and self-indulgent fashion. The film (more…)

Mon Mar 30 10:00pm
Man on Fire SPIKE

Bloody revenge saga about a disgraced intelligence agent-turned-bodyguard (Denzel Washington) who becomes a one-man army when the girl he's protecting is kidnapped. Dakota Fanning. Tony Scott directs in typically flashy and self-indulgent fashion. The film (more…)

Tue Mar 31 1:45am
Seven Psychopaths TMC

A screenwriter and his friends must contend with Los Angeles' most-insane criminals after they kidnap a gangster's precious shih tzu.