Christopher Rich Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Rich Wilson

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 16, 1953, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.77 out of 5 (116 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was initially a journalism major at the University of Texas before switching to theater.
  • Started his acting career in New York, performing in Broadway and off-Broadway plays.
  • Used his salary from Another World to finance plays he was producing in New York.

Relationships

  • Nancy Frangione — Ex-wife
  • Lily Hanna — Daughter
  • Daisy Grace — Daughter
  • Mariel — Daughter
  • Eva Halina — Wife

College

  • University of Texas, Austin, TX; Cornell University, Ithaca, NY (MA in Theatre Arts)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop