Christopher PlummerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Arthur Christopher Orme Plummer

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: December 13, 1929, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating: (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Christopher Plummer Photos

  • Christopher Plummer and Elaine Taylor - The 84th Annual Academy Awards, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Christopher Plummer and wife Elaine Taylor - The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 15, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Christopher Plummer - "Alexander" premiere, Nov. 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Christopher Plummer - "The Insider" premiere, Oct. 1999
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Christopher Plummer - The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, January 29, 2012
    Photo By: Kevork Djansezian/Getty Images

Related Galleries

Actors Who Trash-Talked Their Work

25 Photos | Jul 26, 2013

2012 Oscar Nominees: Who Should Win?

29 Photos | Feb 22, 2012

2012 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

81 Photos | Jan 29, 2012

2010 Oscars: Red Carpet Arrivals

61 Photos | Mar 7, 2010

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop