Christopher PlummerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Arthur Christopher Orme Plummer

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: December 13, 1929, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating: (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Amanda Plummer
Amanda Plummer Joins Catching Fire

Jul 17, 2012 2:09 PM EDT

Viola Davis, Jean Dujardin
Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Feb 24, 2012 3:30 PM EST

The Sound of Music
Oprah Hosting Sound of Music Reunion

Sep 27, 2010 3:37 PM EDT

Any news on what the cast of ...

Jun 14, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Show More

Shop