Christopher Plummer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Arthur Christopher Orme Plummer

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: December 13, 1929, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Decorative statue at the 2013 Governors Awards
Weekend Review: TCM Goes to the Oscars, Sherlock's "Last Vow"

"It's a room full of excitement. It's a room full of sweat," recalls Ellen Burstyn, who wo…

Carrie Underwood
VIDEO: Carrie Underwood Sings and Stephen Moyer Dances in Sound of Music Live! Promo

There's less than a month to go until The Sound of Music Live! premieres on NBC on Thursda…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:45am
Inside Man HBO2

Captives are taken during a bank robbery that subsequently requires the proficiency of a highly skilled NYPD hostage negotiator, who suspects that the heist is a smoke screen for something else.

Mon Mar 2 3:00pm
The Lake House MAX

Convoluted romantic fantasy about a lonely doctor (Sandra Bullock) and an architect (Keanu Reeves) who somehow exchange love letters even though they are living two years apart from each other. Shohreh Aghdashloo, Dylan Walsh, Christopher Plummer. Directed (more…)

Wed Mar 4 11:00pm
Inside Man HBO2

Captives are taken during a bank robbery that subsequently requires the proficiency of a highly skilled NYPD hostage negotiator, who suspects that the heist is a smoke screen for something else.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop