Christopher Nolan Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Nolan

Birth Name: Christopher Jonathan James Nolan

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 30, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Hephner, Sharon Stone

Sharon Stone Is Coming to TV in TNT Drama

TNT has greenlit the action drama Agent X, starring Sharon Stone and Jeff Hephner, the network announced Friday. Hephner stars as John Case, a smooth, athletic top secret agent hidden from the public and the president, who is… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 8 4:00pm
Transcendence HBO

In this cautionary sci-fi fable, a controversial project to create a sentient machine with the collective intelligence of all mankind, has devastating consequences.

Thu Jul 9 11:55am
Transcendence HBOSGe

In this cautionary sci-fi fable, a controversial project to create a sentient machine with the collective intelligence of all mankind, has devastating consequences.

Sun Jul 12 12:30pm
Batman Begins AMC

In this richly stylized exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir (Christian Bale), haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

More NewsSee all »

Matthew McConaughey. Christophe Nolan at  Comic-Con
Christopher Nolan, Matthew McConaughey Surprise Fans at Comic-Con

Comic-Con got off to a great start Thursday when the Paramount panel abruptly ushered off Megan Fox…

Stephen Amell and Jessica De Gouw
Arrow Scoop: Oliver May Find Love With Someone Other Than Laurel

Arrow's endgame may involve Oliver ending up with Laurel, but that doesn't mean he can't find a litt…

Stephen Amell
Arrow Bosses: We're Taking the Super Out of Superhero

Look up in the sky! It's an actual bird. And there's an actual plane! And there's a hooded figure ju…

Alon Aboutboul, David Fickas
Exclusive: Burn Notice Books Actors from Dark Knight Rises, I Hate My 30’s

Burn Notice has enlisted The Dark Knight Rises' Alon Aboutboul and I Hate My 30's vet David Fickas t…

The Dark Knight Rises
Dark Knight Rises Tops the Weekend Box Office in Week 2

The Dark Knight Rises drew $64.1 million in its second week, keeping it on top at the weekend box of…

Dark Knight
Box Office: Dark Knight Rises Expected to Become Biggest 2D Opening Ever

Following Friday's grisly shooting in Aurora, Colo., The Dark Knight Rises still delivered a recordi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Jonathan James Nolan
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: July 30, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter
  • User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (36 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »