Christopher Nolan Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Nolan

Birth Name: Christopher Jonathan James Nolan

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 30, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Hephner, Sharon Stone

Sharon Stone Is Coming to TV in TNT Drama

TNT has greenlit the action drama Agent X, starring Sharon Stone and Jeff Hephner, the network announced Friday. Hephner stars as John Case, a smooth, athletic top secret agent hidden from the public and the president, who is… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Interstellar Is Nolan's Longest Film Yet
00:45 — Christopher Nolan's upcoming film Interstellar will clock in at a hefty 169 minutes, according to its listing on an Australian cinema's website.
Christopher Nolan's Memento to Be Remade
00:47 — AMBI Pictures has announced intentions to remake the 2000 Christopher Nolan film Memento.
Anatomy of a Scene: 'Interstellar'
02:08 — Christopher Nolan discusses a sequence from his film. Produced by: Mekado Murphy
The Prestige Author Slams Christopher Nolan's Dark Knight Trilogy - IGN News
02:15 — The Prestige author has slammed Christopher Nolan, saying the director's films are alternately "boring and pretentious" and "shallow".

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 8:00pm
Man of Steel FX-E

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch831 Watching
Fri Sep 2 11:00pm
Man of Steel FX-E

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch831 Watching
Mon Sep 5 11:00am
Batman Begins FREFM

In this exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir, haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

I’ll Watch1270 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew McConaughey. Christophe Nolan at  Comic-Con
Christopher Nolan, Matthew McConaughey Surprise Fans at Comic-Con

Comic-Con got off to a great start Thursday when the Paramount panel abruptly ushered off Megan Fox…

Stephen Amell and Jessica De Gouw
Arrow Scoop: Oliver May Find Love With Someone Other Than Laurel

Arrow's endgame may involve Oliver ending up with Laurel, but that doesn't mean he can't find a litt…

Stephen Amell
Arrow Bosses: We're Taking the Super Out of Superhero

Look up in the sky! It's an actual bird. And there's an actual plane! And there's a hooded figure ju…

Alon Aboutboul, David Fickas
Exclusive: Burn Notice Books Actors from Dark Knight Rises, I Hate My 30’s

Burn Notice has enlisted The Dark Knight Rises' Alon Aboutboul and I Hate My 30's vet David Fickas t…

The Dark Knight Rises
Dark Knight Rises Tops the Weekend Box Office in Week 2

The Dark Knight Rises drew $64.1 million in its second week, keeping it on top at the weekend box of…

Dark Knight
Box Office: Dark Knight Rises Expected to Become Biggest 2D Opening Ever

Following Friday's grisly shooting in Aurora, Colo., The Dark Knight Rises still delivered a recordi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Jonathan James Nolan
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: July 30, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting