Christopher Nolan Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Nolan

Birth Name: Christopher Jonathan James Nolan

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 30, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Hephner, Sharon Stone

Sharon Stone Is Coming to TV in TNT Drama

TNT has greenlit the action drama Agent X, starring Sharon Stone and Jeff Hephner, the network announced Friday. Hephner stars as John Case, a smooth, athletic top secret agent hidden from the public and the president, who is… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Never-Before-Seen 'Dark Knight Rises' Clips
Gary Oldman, Christian Bale, Joseph Gordon-Levitt and director Christopher Nolan presented never-before-seen clips of The Dark Knight Rises at the MTV (more…)
A Look at Inception Christopher Nolan's Career
In this video, WatchMojo takes a look at the career of the visionary director Christopher Nolan.
Batman Begins - Trailer #3
The latest installment in the Batman franchise finds Bruce Wayne (Christian Bale) returning to Gotham City to free it from evil forces.
Ellen Burstyn: Christopher Nolan Has You 'Sign In Blood' To Guard Spoilers
Ellen Burstyn talks about how intense it is to work with Christopher Nolan.

Watch See all »

Sun Nov 29 4:00pm
Batman Begins ESQTV

In this exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir, haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

I’ll Watch1156 Watching
Sun Nov 29 4:00pm
The Dark Knight SPK

In this sequel, Batman and idealistic DA Harvey Dent join forces to arrest and prosecute Gotham City's crime lords. But the deranged Joker raises the stakes by declaring all-out war on the forces of law and order.

I’ll Watch1922 Watching
Sun Nov 29 4:45pm
Transcendence HBOe

An AI expert's consciousness is transferred into a computer after he is killed by a radical antitechnology faction. As his awareness goes viral, he becomes an unstoppable force inhabiting every computer and electrical system on the planet.

I’ll Watch133 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew McConaughey. Christophe Nolan at  Comic-Con
Christopher Nolan, Matthew McConaughey Surprise Fans at Comic-Con

Comic-Con got off to a great start Thursday when the Paramount panel abruptly ushered off Megan Fox…

Stephen Amell and Jessica De Gouw
Arrow Scoop: Oliver May Find Love With Someone Other Than Laurel

Arrow's endgame may involve Oliver ending up with Laurel, but that doesn't mean he can't find a litt…

Stephen Amell
Arrow Bosses: We're Taking the Super Out of Superhero

Look up in the sky! It's an actual bird. And there's an actual plane! And there's a hooded figure ju…

Alon Aboutboul, David Fickas
Exclusive: Burn Notice Books Actors from Dark Knight Rises, I Hate My 30’s

Burn Notice has enlisted The Dark Knight Rises' Alon Aboutboul and I Hate My 30's vet David Fickas t…

The Dark Knight Rises
Dark Knight Rises Tops the Weekend Box Office in Week 2

The Dark Knight Rises drew $64.1 million in its second week, keeping it on top at the weekend box of…

Dark Knight
Box Office: Dark Knight Rises Expected to Become Biggest 2D Opening Ever

Following Friday's grisly shooting in Aurora, Colo., The Dark Knight Rises still delivered a recordi…