Christopher Nolan Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Nolan

Birth Name: Christopher Jonathan James Nolan

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 30, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Hephner, Sharon Stone

Sharon Stone Is Coming to TV in TNT Drama

TNT has greenlit the action drama Agent X, starring Sharon Stone and Jeff Hephner, the network announced Friday. Hephner stars as John Case, a smooth, athletic top secret agent hidden from the public and the president, who is… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Physical Realities of 'Interstellar' Inspire VFX Master Paul Franklin
01:54 — The only statue of the night for Christopher Nolan's space epic was for it's trailblazing VFX team, helmed by Paul Franklin.
Matt Damon Predicts Big Things for 'Interstellar' Thanks to Nolan & McConaughey
01:00 — Matt Damon praises Director Christopher Nolan and leading star Matthew McConaughey for their work in 'Interstellar'
Drew McWeeny 'Interstellar' Video Review
00:39 — Drew McWeeny reviews the new Christopher Nolan film 'Interstellar'.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 5:00pm
Man of Steel FX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch822 Watching
Fri Sep 2 8:00pm
Man of Steel FX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch822 Watching
Fri Sep 2 11:00pm
Man of Steel FX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch822 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew McConaughey. Christophe Nolan at  Comic-Con
Christopher Nolan, Matthew McConaughey Surprise Fans at Comic-Con

Comic-Con got off to a great start Thursday when the Paramount panel abruptly ushered off Megan Fox…

Stephen Amell and Jessica De Gouw
Arrow Scoop: Oliver May Find Love With Someone Other Than Laurel

Arrow's endgame may involve Oliver ending up with Laurel, but that doesn't mean he can't find a litt…

Stephen Amell
Arrow Bosses: We're Taking the Super Out of Superhero

Look up in the sky! It's an actual bird. And there's an actual plane! And there's a hooded figure ju…

Alon Aboutboul, David Fickas
Exclusive: Burn Notice Books Actors from Dark Knight Rises, I Hate My 30’s

Burn Notice has enlisted The Dark Knight Rises' Alon Aboutboul and I Hate My 30's vet David Fickas t…

The Dark Knight Rises
Dark Knight Rises Tops the Weekend Box Office in Week 2

The Dark Knight Rises drew $64.1 million in its second week, keeping it on top at the weekend box of…

Dark Knight
Box Office: Dark Knight Rises Expected to Become Biggest 2D Opening Ever

Following Friday's grisly shooting in Aurora, Colo., The Dark Knight Rises still delivered a recordi…