Christopher Nolan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Jonathan James Nolan

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 30, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Christopher Nolan Photos

  • Christopher Nolan and Guy Pearce - "The Prestige" premiere, October 17, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Christian Bale and Christopher Nolan - "The Prestige" premiere, October 17, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Emma Thomas and Christopher Nolan - "Batman Begins" premiere, June 6, 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Christopher Nolan and Hilary Swank - "Insomnia" after party, May 11, 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Christopher Nolan - The 74th Annual Academy Awards, March 11, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Christopher Nolan - The AFI Awards, January 5, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com