Christopher Nolan Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Nolan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher Jonathan James Nolan

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 30, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 8:35am
Man of Steel HBO2

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
Transcendence MAX

In this cautionary sci-fi fable, a controversial project to create a sentient machine with the collective intelligence of all mankind, has devastating consequences.

Sat Apr 4 12:30am
The Dark Knight TNT

Batman squares off against a new, completely psychotic foe: the Joker. However, the Dark Knight finds himself fighting a battle on two fronts when he learns that a prominent political figure named Harvey Dent is concealing a dastardly alter-ego known as Tw (more…)

Sat Apr 4 9:45am
Batman Begins HBO2

In this richly stylized exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir (Christian Bale), haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

Sun Apr 5 2:00am
Batman Begins HBO2

In this richly stylized exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir (Christian Bale), haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

Sun Apr 5 8:00am
Man of Steel MAX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Sun Apr 5 10:00pm
Man of Steel MAX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Wed Apr 8 2:00pm
Batman Begins HBO2

In this richly stylized exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir (Christian Bale), haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

Fri Apr 10 1:10am
Man of Steel MAX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Sun Apr 12 4:30pm
The Dark Knight TBS

Batman squares off against a new, completely psychotic foe: the Joker. However, the Dark Knight finds himself fighting a battle on two fronts when he learns that a prominent political figure named Harvey Dent is concealing a dastardly alter-ego known as Tw (more…)

Sun Apr 12 10:30pm
Batman Begins HBO2

In this richly stylized exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir (Christian Bale), haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.