Christopher NolanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Jonathan James Nolan

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 30, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

User Rating: (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Hephner, Sharon Stone
Sharon Stone Is Coming to TV in TNT Drama

TNT has greenlit the action drama Agent X, starring Sharon Stone and Jeff Hephner, the net…

Matthew McConaughey. Christophe Nolan at  Comic-Con
Christopher Nolan, Matthew McConaughey Surprise Fans at Comic-Con

Comic-Con got off to a great start Thursday when the Paramount panel abruptly ushered off…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 1:15am
Transcendence MOMAXe

In this cautionary sci-fi fable, a controversial project to create a sentient machine with the collective intelligence of all mankind, has devastating consequences.

Sat Feb 28 9:30am
Man of Steel HBOEAL

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Sat Feb 28 1:00pm
Transcendence MAXe

In this cautionary sci-fi fable, a controversial project to create a sentient machine with the collective intelligence of all mankind, has devastating consequences.