Christopher Nolan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Jonathan James Nolan

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 30, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Hephner, Sharon Stone
Sharon Stone Is Coming to TV in TNT Drama

TNT has greenlit the action drama Agent X, starring Sharon Stone and Jeff Hephner, the net…

Matthew McConaughey. Christophe Nolan at  Comic-Con
Christopher Nolan, Matthew McConaughey Surprise Fans at Comic-Con

Comic-Con got off to a great start Thursday when the Paramount panel abruptly ushered off…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 4:00pm
Batman Begins HBOEAL

In this richly stylized exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir (Christian Bale), haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

Sat Mar 7 2:30pm
Man of Steel HBO2e

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Sun Mar 8 4:30pm
The Dark Knight TNT

Batman squares off against a new, completely psychotic foe: the Joker. However, the Dark Knight finds himself fighting a battle on two fronts when he learns that a prominent political figure named Harvey Dent is concealing a dastardly alter-ego known as Tw (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop