Christopher Meloni Celebrity Watchlist

A former high-school quarterback, Meloni worked as a construction worker and bouncer before breaking into acting. He toiled in a number of small film roles and short-lived TV series before a breakout role on Oz in 1998 as a psychotic, bisexual murderer. Hi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Peter Meloni

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 2, 1961, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,428 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Underground

4 Reasons Why You Should Be Watching Underground

In the past five years alone, we've seen slavery depicted in 12 Years a Slave, Django Unchained and, coming this summer, a remake of Roots - all of which portray the same painful piece of American history in different lights. That's why, ahead of Und… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside 12 Monkeys: Season 2, Episode 1
04:33 — The cast and showrunner talk Season 2, Episode 1.
12 Monkeys: Season 1 Recap
06:11 — Here's the soup-to-nuts of what you need to know about the first season.
Forget Me Not
02:27 — When Ramse goes on a mission to find a new power source, he € s reacquainted with a past love. And she has a pretty big surprise.
12 Monkeys - Sneak Peek - Season 2, Episode 2
01:46 — Big changes come to the timeline of the mission to save humanity as Cassie and Cole stage a pretty impressive event that changes things forever. 12 Mo (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 3:40pm
12 Monkeys TMC

A time traveler from 2035 goes back to 1996 to investigate how a deadly virus will spread around the world.

I’ll Watch211 Watching
Mon May 2 8:00pm
Man of Steel FX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch698 Watching
Mon May 2 11:00pm
Man of Steel FX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch698 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Peter Meloni
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: April 2, 1961, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Underground
How Underground Is a New Type of Slavery Story

The stars of WGN's Underground discuss the upcoming new drama