Christopher Meloni Celebrity Watchlist

A former high-school quarterback, Meloni worked as a construction worker and bouncer before breaking into acting. He toiled in a number of small film roles and short-lived TV series before a breakout role on Oz in 1998 as a psychotic, bisexual murderer. Hi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Peter Meloni

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 2, 1961, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,493 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Underground

4 Reasons Why You Should Be Watching Underground

In the past five years alone, we've seen slavery depicted in 12 Years a Slave, Django Unchained and, coming this summer, a remake of Roots - all of which portray the same painful piece of American history in different lights. That's why, ahead of Und… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fred Talks: Young Adult Novel
03:20 — Fred’s new quadrility book series, “Don’t Throw Pebbles.”
Word Blurt With Kristen Stewart
05:06 — Jimmy and Kristen get cards with random words on them, such as "tequila" and "Tinder," and must shout the first thing that pops into their heads.
Seth’s Story: Baseball Fate
01:50 — Seth always wanted fate to intervene with his talents in baseball… until they did.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 11:00pm
Man of Steel FXX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch840 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
Man of Steel FXX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch840 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
Man of Steel FXX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch840 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Peter Meloni
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: April 2, 1961, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Underground
How Underground Is a New Type of Slavery Story

The stars of WGN's Underground discuss the upcoming new drama