Christopher Meloni Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A former high-school quarterback, Meloni worked as a construction worker and bouncer before breaking into acting. He toiled in a number of small film roles and short-lived TV series before a breakout role on Oz in 1998 as a psychotic, bisexual murderer. Hi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Peter Meloni

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 2, 1961, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (1,379 ratings)

Your Rating:

Drea de Matteo
An SVU Doubleheader

Jan 5, 2011 11:35 AM EST

Chris Colfer
Keck's Exclusives: Halloween Special

Oct 27, 2010 9:14 AM EDT

Law & Order: SVU - Jennifer Love Hewitt
Cheers & Jeers: JLH is AOK on SVU

Sep 30, 2010 9:18 AM EDT

Christopher Meloni, Anne Margret and Mariska Hargitay
Ann-Margret's Emmy Surprise!

Aug 9, 2010 1:08 PM EDT

Law & Order: SVU
SVU Without Mariska and Meloni?

Apr 8, 2009 7:43 PM EDT

Have you heard about Chris ...

Mar 21, 2007 4:00 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop