Christopher Meloni Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A former high-school quarterback, Meloni worked as a construction worker and bouncer before breaking into acting. He toiled in a number of small film roles and short-lived TV series before a breakout role on Oz in 1998 as a psychotic, bisexual murderer. Hi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Peter Meloni

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 2, 1961, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (1,379 ratings)

Your Rating:

Show More