Christopher MeloniCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A former high-school quarterback, Meloni worked as a construction worker and bouncer before breaking into acting. He toiled in a number of small film roles and short-lived TV series before a breakout role on Oz in 1998 as a psychotic, bisexual murderer. Hi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Peter Meloni

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 2, 1961, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,379 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ashton Kutcher, Ted Danson, James Spader
Fall TV: Who Did It Better?

Oct 23, 2011 10:43 PM EDT

Show More

Shop