Christopher Meloni Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A former high-school quarterback, Meloni worked as a construction worker and bouncer before breaking into acting. He toiled in a number of small film roles and short-lived TV series before a breakout role on Oz in 1998 as a psychotic, bisexual murderer. Hi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Peter Meloni

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 2, 1961, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (1,379 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 1:00pm
Runaway Bride HBOEAL

A cheery comedy about a newspaper columnist chasing a story on a young woman who repeatedly jilts her grooms at the altar.

Sun Apr 5 4:20am
Wet Hot American Summer HBO2e

High jinks among the counselors, staff and campers at a Maine summer camp, circa 1981. Episodic spoof of summer-camp movies of the '70s and '80s. Janeane Garofalo, David Hyde Pierce, Paul Rudd and Molly Shannon star. Written by Michael Showalter and David (more…)

Sun Apr 5 8:00am
Man of Steel MAX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Sun Apr 5 9:05am
42 HBOSGe

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)

Sun Apr 5 10:00pm
Man of Steel MAX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Sun Apr 5 10:00pm
42 HBOSGe

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)

Wed Apr 8 8:45am
42 HBOEAL

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)

Thu Apr 9 4:45am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Aziz Ansari Wears a Charcoal Blazer(Season 2, Episode 2) IFC

Aziz Ansari is the guest.

Fri Apr 10 1:10am
Man of Steel MAX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Fri Apr 10 5:25pm
Runaway Bride HBOSGe

A cheery comedy about a newspaper columnist chasing a story on a young woman who repeatedly jilts her grooms at the altar.

Sat Apr 11 1:30pm
VeepDetroit(Season 3, Episode 6) HBOSGe

Selina goes to Detroit for an economic summit, but her personal trainer's presence irks her staff and family. Meanwhile, Jonah and Mike discuss a photo op with Maddox and the vice president; Catherine shields her mother from a protester; and a women's gun (more…)

Sat Apr 11 2:00pm
VeepSpecial Relationship(Season 3, Episode 7) HBOSGe

Selina goes to the U.K. for the 100th anniversary of World War I, but Ben is called back to Washington, D.C., which coincides with Dan's nerves starting to fray. Meanwhile, Jonah goes to London to spy on the vice president for Maddox; and Amy leaks a secre (more…)

Mon Apr 13 6:45pm
42 HBOEAL

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)

Tue Apr 14 5:30pm
Man of Steel MAX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Wed Apr 15 6:50am
Runaway Bride HBOSGe

A cheery comedy about a newspaper columnist chasing a story on a young woman who repeatedly jilts her grooms at the altar.