Christopher Meloni Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A former high-school quarterback, Meloni worked as a construction worker and bouncer before breaking into acting. He toiled in a number of small film roles and short-lived TV series before a breakout role on Oz in 1998 as a psychotic, bisexual murderer. Hi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Peter Meloni

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 2, 1961, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (1,379 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2001
Actor
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Voice
1994
Actor
1993
Voice
1993
Voice
1993
Voice
1993
Voice
1992
Voice
1992
Voice
1991

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop