Christopher MeloniCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A former high-school quarterback, Meloni worked as a construction worker and bouncer before breaking into acting. He toiled in a number of small film roles and short-lived TV series before a breakout role on Oz in 1998 as a psychotic, bisexual murderer. Hi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Peter Meloni

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 2, 1961, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,379 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christopher Meloni, Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA to Air SVU Marathon Featuring New Video From Chris Meloni

USA will air a second Law & Order: SVU "No More Excuses" marathon this month, this time wi…

Danny Pino
Law & Order: SVU Boss on Amaro's Arrest, Benson's Baby Debate and the "Big Change" Ahead

Last month, Law & Order: SVU showrunner Warren Leight had to face the dilemma so many TV w…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 11:20am
Man of Steel MAXe

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Fri Jan 30 2:00pm
42 HBO2e

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)

Sun Feb 1 6:00am
Law & OrderFools for Love(Season 10, Episode 15) TNT

After the bodies of two teens are found, the detectives trace their identities and learn that one of them had a sister who was traveling with the girls. Stabler: Chris Meloni. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Laura: Ellen Pompeo. Peter: Sam Ball. Mr. Kendrick: Pa (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop