Christopher Meloni Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A former high-school quarterback, Meloni worked as a construction worker and bouncer before breaking into acting. He toiled in a number of small film roles and short-lived TV series before a breakout role on Oz in 1998 as a psychotic, bisexual murderer. Hi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Peter Meloni

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 2, 1961, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (1,379 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christopher Meloni, Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA to Air SVU Marathon Featuring New Video From Chris Meloni

USA will air a second Law & Order: SVU "No More Excuses" marathon this month, this time wi…

Danny Pino
Law & Order: SVU Boss on Amaro's Arrest, Benson's Baby Debate and the "Big Change" Ahead

Last month, Law & Order: SVU showrunner Warren Leight had to face the dilemma so many TV w…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 9:45pm
Man of Steel HBO

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Sat Feb 28 10:00pm
Nights in Rodanthe POP

An unhappily married woman (Diane Lane) retreats to an inn on the North Carolina coast, where she meets a doctor (Richard Gere) who's struggling with his own crisis of conscience. Based on Nicholas Sparks' best-selling novel.

Sun Mar 1 8:00am
Law & OrderEntitled(Season 10, Episode 14) TNT

A crossover episode with “Law & Order: Special Victims Unit” involves a wealthy family. When their case reaches court, McCoy finds the powerful matriarch (Jane Alexander) to be a formidable opponent. Rumsey: Josef Sommer. Stephanie: Noelle Beck. Stable (more…)

Shop