Christopher MasseyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Michael Massey

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: January 26, 1990, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began acting in commercials, including ones for McDonald's, Captain Crunch and Pop Tarts.
  • Played Simba for a year in The Lion King in Los Angeles; won Young Artists Award in 2002 for Outstanding Young Performer in Live Theater.
  • With brother Kyle Massey, became the first siblings to have both of their shows (That's So Raven and Zoey 101, respectively) nominated for Emmys in the same year (2005) for Outstanding Children's Program.

Relationships

  • Angel Massey — Mother
  • Michael Massey — Father
  • Kyle Massey — Brother

Shop