Christopher Lloyd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Allen Lloyd

Birth Place: Stamford, CT

Birthday: October 22, 1938, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd

Watch Doc Brown and Marty McFly Learn What a Selfie Is on Jimmy Kimmel Live

Doc Brown (Christopher Lloyd) and Marty McFly (Michael J. Fox) time-traveled to 2015 yesterday, in a Back to the Future Day reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live. After the Delorean brought them to ABC's studios in the middle of Kimmel's late night show, they… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jay's Parenting Lesson
01:53 — Jay has a theory on why Lily called her friend a "weirdo."
Phil Gets Trapped in a Closet
01:13 — Following an open house, Phil gets trapped in a closet.
Claire's New "Home Bummer"
01:23 — Claire can't take the pressure of being a bummer at home and the workplace.
Sonia Kidnaps Manny
00:48 — Sonia drops by Jay and Gloria's house to kidnap Manny.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:00pm
Modern FamilyGreat Expectations(Season 1, Episode 8) USA

Claire hatches an anniversary surprise for Phil by hiring one of their favorite musicians (Edward Norton) to give a private performance. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron plan a night out with a fun-loving friend (Elizabeth Banks).

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:30pm
Modern FamilyFizbo(Season 1, Episode 9) USA

Cameron makes an appearance as Fizbo the Clown when Phil and Claire pull out all the stops for Luke's birthday bash.

I’ll Watch219 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
Modern FamilyAirport 2010(Season 1, Episode 22) USA

Gloria surprises Jay for his birthday with a trip to Hawaii, but it's the gift that keeps on giving at the airport when the entire Pritchett clan is invited to come along.

I’ll Watch192 Watching

More NewsSee all »

BACK TO THE FUTURE PART II, Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd,  1989. (c)Universal/courtesy Everett Collection
Back to the Future Day: Watch Doc Brown's Special Message for Fans

Great Scott! The future is now

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva GreenĀ is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming filmĀ Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Modern Family
Modern Family Considering Gay Wedding Following DOMA Ruling

Following gay marriage becoming legal again in California, Modern Family may soon feature a wedding…

Psych
Psych Celebrates Its 100th Episode: 6 Steps to Making a Great Clue Homage

Indiana Jones. Twin Peaks. The Bachelor. Over its eight seasons and 99 episodes, Psych has paid trib…

Sid the Science Kid
Video: Christopher Lloyd Meets Sid the Science Kid

Who do you call when you need an eccentric scientist with a wild head of hair? Christopher Lloyd, na…

Psych
Psych to Let Fans Vote on Ending for 100th Episode

Psych is going all out for its 100th episode. For the first time ever, the USA detective comedy will…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Allen Lloyd
  • Birth Place: Stamford, CT
  • Birthday: October 22, 1938, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind