Christopher Lloyd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Allen Lloyd

Birth Place: Stamford, CT

Birthday: October 22, 1938, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd

Watch Doc Brown and Marty McFly Learn What a Selfie Is on Jimmy Kimmel Live

Doc Brown (Christopher Lloyd) and Marty McFly (Michael J. Fox) time-traveled to 2015 yesterday, in a Back to the Future Day reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live. After the Delorean brought them to ABC's studios in the middle of Kimmel's late night show, they… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sonia Kidnaps Manny
00:48 — Sonia drops by Jay and Gloria's house to kidnap Manny.
Grams' Gift for Mitchell
01:12 — Grams' gift for Mitchell confirms the negative feelings he felt from Grams.
Jay Takes Back Father's Day
01:14 — Jay ends all discussions and arguements on Father's Day.
Luke and Phil Try to Act Normal
00:53 — Luke and Phil try their best to keep a secret from one another.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:01pm
Modern FamilyGrill, Interrupted(Season 6, Episode 19) USA

Jay's birthday comes with a number of interesting gifts, including Phil's high-tech outdoor grill, and Claire and Mitchell's offer to pay back some ancient loans—though they don't think he'll actually accept it. Meanwhile, Gloria teaches Manny and Luke a (more…)

I’ll Watch376 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:31pm
Modern FamilyKnock 'Em Down(Season 6, Episode 20) USA

Cam asks Jay to sub in on his bowling team for the finals, but doesn't make it clear that it's an all-gay league, which puts Jay in a precarious situation. Meanwhile, Phil and Claire are surprised by how much fun they have at dinner with their neighbors Ro (more…)

I’ll Watch339 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:01am
Modern FamilyIntegrity(Season 6, Episode 21) USA

Jay and Phil pick up Lily's hand-me-down princess castle for Joe, but Jay worries that his son is playing with too many girlie things, and Phil is mad that Claire doesn't want him to buy a video-game console. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron babysit Joe and (more…)

I’ll Watch299 Watching

More NewsSee all »

BACK TO THE FUTURE PART II, Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd,  1989. (c)Universal/courtesy Everett Collection
Back to the Future Day: Watch Doc Brown's Special Message for Fans

Great Scott! The future is now

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Modern Family
Modern Family Considering Gay Wedding Following DOMA Ruling

Following gay marriage becoming legal again in California, Modern Family may soon feature a wedding…

Psych
Psych Celebrates Its 100th Episode: 6 Steps to Making a Great Clue Homage

Indiana Jones. Twin Peaks. The Bachelor. Over its eight seasons and 99 episodes, Psych has paid trib…

Sid the Science Kid
Video: Christopher Lloyd Meets Sid the Science Kid

Who do you call when you need an eccentric scientist with a wild head of hair? Christopher Lloyd, na…

Psych
Psych to Let Fans Vote on Ending for 100th Episode

Psych is going all out for its 100th episode. For the first time ever, the USA detective comedy will…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Allen Lloyd
  • Birth Place: Stamford, CT
  • Birthday: October 22, 1938, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments