Christopher Lloyd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Allen Lloyd

Birth Place: Stamford, CT

Birthday: October 22, 1938, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd

Watch Doc Brown and Marty McFly Learn What a Selfie Is on Jimmy Kimmel Live

Doc Brown (Christopher Lloyd) and Marty McFly (Michael J. Fox) time-traveled to 2015 yesterday, in a Back to the Future Day reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live. After the Delorean brought them to ABC's studios in the middle of Kimmel's late night show, they… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Just the Jokes: "ClosetCon '13"
03:57 — Phil Dunphy's Apollo 13 mission
Cam Tells His Grandma He's Engaged
01:59 — Cam vs. Grams
Haley and Alex Tangled in a Toy Plane
00:56 — Haley and Alex get tangled.
Outatime: Saving The Delorean Time Machine - Official Trailer
02:11 — OUTATIME tells the incredible comeback story of the world's most famous movie car - the DeLorean Time Machine from the beloved Michael J. Fox comic ad (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 1:00pm
NUMB3RSGraphic(Season 4, Episode 9) ION

An extremely rare comic book worth $2 million is stolen at a convention during a deadly robbery, but the investigation reveals that the missing item may be a fake. Also, Charlie becomes concerned after he learns that a national magazine is writing an artic (more…)

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Fri Jul 1 7:00pm
Modern FamilyClosetCon '13(Season 5, Episode 8) USA

Jay meets some old colleagues when Claire urges him to go to a closet convention. Meanwhile, Cameron takes Mitchell and Lily to visit his family's farm for the first time; and Phil, Gloria and the kids have a little fun with Jay's Apollo 13 model.

I’ll Watch504 Watching
Fri Jul 1 7:31pm
Modern FamilyThe Big Game(Season 5, Episode 9) USA

Cam gets ready to coach an important football game that could break a record, but his intensity blocks out the fact that the other team is at a disadvantage. Meanwhile, Claire tries to prove to Jay's staff that she's more than just the boss's daughter; and (more…)

I’ll Watch561 Watching

More NewsSee all »

BACK TO THE FUTURE PART II, Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd,  1989. (c)Universal/courtesy Everett Collection
Back to the Future Day: Watch Doc Brown's Special Message for Fans

Great Scott! The future is now

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva GreenĀ is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming filmĀ Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Modern Family
Modern Family Considering Gay Wedding Following DOMA Ruling

Following gay marriage becoming legal again in California, Modern Family may soon feature a wedding…

Psych
Psych Celebrates Its 100th Episode: 6 Steps to Making a Great Clue Homage

Indiana Jones. Twin Peaks. The Bachelor. Over its eight seasons and 99 episodes, Psych has paid trib…

Sid the Science Kid
Video: Christopher Lloyd Meets Sid the Science Kid

Who do you call when you need an eccentric scientist with a wild head of hair? Christopher Lloyd, na…

Psych
Psych to Let Fans Vote on Ending for 100th Episode

Psych is going all out for its 100th episode. For the first time ever, the USA detective comedy will…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Allen Lloyd
  • Birth Place: Stamford, CT
  • Birthday: October 22, 1938, Libra
  • Profession: Actor