Christopher Lloyd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Allen Lloyd

Birth Place: Stamford, CT

Birthday: October 22, 1938, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd

Watch Doc Brown and Marty McFly Learn What a Selfie Is on Jimmy Kimmel Live

Doc Brown (Christopher Lloyd) and Marty McFly (Michael J. Fox) time-traveled to 2015 yesterday, in a Back to the Future Day reunion on Jimmy Kimmel Live. After the Delorean brought them to ABC's studios in the middle of Kimmel's late night show, they… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jay's Parenting Lesson
01:53 — Jay has a theory on why Lily called her friend a "weirdo."
Phil Gets Trapped in a Closet
01:13 — Following an open house, Phil gets trapped in a closet.
Claire's New "Home Bummer"
01:23 — Claire can't take the pressure of being a bummer at home and the workplace.
Sonia Kidnaps Manny
00:48 — Sonia drops by Jay and Gloria's house to kidnap Manny.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 11:30am
CyberchasePeace, Love and Hackerness(Season 8, Episode 3) PBS

Hacker sets out to boost his bad-guy reputation by blasting the antenna off Far Out Radio. It triggers a chain reaction, however, that could mean the end of Cyberspace.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:00pm
Modern FamilyUndeck the Halls(Season 1, Episode 10) USA

Phil and Claire promise a blue Christmas to their kids unless they come clean about a recent transgression; Jay balks at Gloria and Manny's holiday traditions; Mitchell and Cameron take Lily for her first picture with Santa. Fred Willard guest stars as Phi (more…)

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:30pm
Modern FamilyUp All Night(Season 1, Episode 11) USA

Gloria is unnerved by the arrival of Javier (Benjamin Bratt), her ex and Manny's notoriously untrustworthy father; Claire takes action when Phil suffers from kidney stones; Mitchell and Cameron try to sleep-train Lily.

I’ll Watch152 Watching

More NewsSee all »

BACK TO THE FUTURE PART II, Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd,  1989. (c)Universal/courtesy Everett Collection
Back to the Future Day: Watch Doc Brown's Special Message for Fans

Great Scott! The future is now

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva GreenĀ is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming filmĀ Sin City: A Dame to Kill…

Modern Family
Modern Family Considering Gay Wedding Following DOMA Ruling

Following gay marriage becoming legal again in California, Modern Family may soon feature a wedding…

Psych
Psych Celebrates Its 100th Episode: 6 Steps to Making a Great Clue Homage

Indiana Jones. Twin Peaks. The Bachelor. Over its eight seasons and 99 episodes, Psych has paid trib…

Sid the Science Kid
Video: Christopher Lloyd Meets Sid the Science Kid

Who do you call when you need an eccentric scientist with a wild head of hair? Christopher Lloyd, na…

Psych
Psych to Let Fans Vote on Ending for 100th Episode

Psych is going all out for its 100th episode. For the first time ever, the USA detective comedy will…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Allen Lloyd
  • Birth Place: Stamford, CT
  • Birthday: October 22, 1938, Libra
  • Profession: Actor