Christopher Lloyd Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Allen Lloyd

Birth Place: Stamford, CT

Birthday: October 22, 1938, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva GreenĀ is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming filmĀ Sin City: A Dam…

Modern Family
Modern Family Considering Gay Wedding Following DOMA Ruling

Following gay marriage becoming legal again in California, Modern Family may soon feature…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 11:00pm
Modern FamilyAfter the Fire(Season 3, Episode 8) USA-E

The Pritchetts rally for a good cause after a neighbor's house burns down, but there is a downside to their Samaritan intentions when Jay hurts his back; Cameron takes on a moving truck; and some donated toys fall into the wrong hands. Directed by Fred Sav (more…)

Sat Feb 28 11:30pm
Modern FamilyPunkin Chunkin(Season 3, Episode 9) USA-E

Phil imagines a different path in life after an old neighborhood kid returns as a fabulously wealthy adult. Meanwhile, Jay worries that Manny is too coddled, and Cameron is miffed when Mitchell scrutinizes stories from his childhood, but all the family's d (more…)

Sun Mar 1 12:00am
Modern FamilyLifetime Supply(Season 3, Episode 11) USA-E

Manny's dad (Benjamin Bratt) pays another surprise visit, this time to take his son to the racetrack as a belated birthday present. Meanwhile, Phil starts to get his affairs in order after a doctor's appointment coincides with the end of his lifetime suppl (more…)

Shop