Christopher LloydCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Allen Lloyd

Birth Place: Stamford, CT

Birthday: October 22, 1938, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva GreenĀ is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming filmĀ Sin City: A Dam…

Modern Family
Modern Family Considering Gay Wedding Following DOMA Ruling

Following gay marriage becoming legal again in California, Modern Family may soon feature…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 7:00pm
Modern FamilyGreat Expectations(Season 1, Episode 8) USA

Claire hatches an anniversary surprise for Phil by hiring one of their favorite musicians (Edward Norton) to give a private performance. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron plan a night out with a fun-loving friend (Elizabeth Banks).

Fri Jan 30 7:30pm
Modern FamilyMoon Landing(Season 1, Episode 14) USA

Claire's memory is tested by a visit from an old friend (Minnie Driver); Mitchell gives Gloria legal advice; Jay's racquetball game with Cameron is marred by an uncomfortable encounter in the locker room.

Fri Jan 30 8:00pm
Modern FamilyNot in My House(Season 1, Episode 12) USA

Gloria balks at Jay's decorative eye; Phil plays dumb when Claire accuses Luke of downloading smut; Cameron takes his gardener's hardships to heart.

Shop