Christopher Lloyd Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Allen Lloyd

Birth Place: Stamford, CT

Birthday: October 22, 1938, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dam…

Modern Family
Modern Family Considering Gay Wedding Following DOMA Ruling

Following gay marriage becoming legal again in California, Modern Family may soon feature…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 7:00pm
Modern FamilyTwo Monkeys and a Panda(Season 2, Episode 17) USA

With Claire preoccupied by a feud between Haley and Alex, Phil takes advantage of a day at the spa. Meanwhile, Gloria is creeped out by Jay's designs on his-and-hers burial plots; and Cameron does research for a book about Lily's adoption.

Tue Mar 3 7:30pm
Modern FamilyAunt Mommy(Season 3, Episode 15) USA

Phil and Claire go overboard with drinks—and divulging personal information—on a night out to celebrate the sale of a house to Mitchell and Cameron's friends.

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
Modern FamilyLeap Day(Season 3, Episode 17) USA

The pressure is on Mitchell to get Cameron's birthday celebration just right, since he was born on Leap Day and it only comes once every four years. Meanwhile, Jay undergoes a masculinity crisis; and Phil's Leap Day plans hit a snag.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop