Christopher Lee Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Lee

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher Frank Carandini Lee

Birth Place: Belgravia, London, England

Birthday: May 27, 1922, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Evangeline Lily
Evangeline Lilly Cast in The Hobbit

Lost's Evangeline Lilly has joined The Hobbit. "Evangeline Lilly will be playing a new character—the…

Peter Jackson
Hobbit Films Get Names, Release Dates

Peter Jackson's pair of films based on J.R.R. Tolkein's Lord of the Rings prequel, The Hobbit, now h…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 6:00pm
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey HBO

Bilbo Baggins, Gandalf the wizard and a group of dwarves seek a dragon's treasure, and encounter a series of incredible obstacles over the course of their epic journey.

Tue Mar 31 5:35pm
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey HBO2

Bilbo Baggins, Gandalf the wizard and a group of dwarves seek a dragon's treasure, and encounter a series of incredible obstacles over the course of their epic journey.

Thu Apr 2 6:00am
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory HBOSGe

A poor boy and four bratty kids win a magical mystery tour of a candy factory owned by an eccentric chocolatier. A wonderfully whimsical, visually inventive fantasy