Christopher Lambert Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Lambert

Birth Name: Christophe Guy Denis Lambert

Birth Place: Great Neck, NY

Birthday: March 29, 1957, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

NCIS: LA

6 Teases from the NCIS: LA Season 5 Premiere

NCIS: Los Angeles closed out Season 4 with the cruelest of cliff-hangers, leaving fans to wonder all summer whether Michelle (Aunjanue Ellis), who was last seen dangling out of a window, would survive; and whether Deeks (Eric Christian Olsen) wo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

White Material - Official Trailer
01:45 — The regular army is preparing to reestablish order in the country. To clean up. To eliminate the rebel officer also known as The Boxer and rid the cou (more…)
10 Days in a Madhouse
10 DAYS IN A MADHOUSE is based on Nellie Bly's autobiographical 1887 book. The film follows 23-year-old reporter Nellie Bly (Caroline Barry) on her fi (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 4:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesDescent(Season 4, Episode 24) ESQTV

The fourth season ends with a nuclear explosion in the Pacific. The event reignites a search for stolen nuclear weapons, and leads Hetty to shuffle partnerships. She sends Callen and Kensi overseas and leaves Sam and Deeks as a stateside team.

I’ll Watch2477 Watching
Thu Feb 11 5:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesAscension(Season 5, Episode 1) ESQTV

Season 5 begins with the team searching for stolen nuclear weapons. Meanwhile, Sam and Deeks are hospitalized after being tortured.

I’ll Watch3380 Watching
Thu Feb 18 8:00pm
Highlander ESQTV

Sword-and-sorcery action cutting between modern-day New York and 16th-century Scotland. Christopher Lambert, Roxanne Hart. Kurgan: Clancy Brown. Ramirez: Sean Connery. Heather: Beatie Edney. Directed by Russell Mulcahy.

I’ll Watch117 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Diane Lane and Josh Brolin
Josh Brolin, Diane Lane Divorcing

Josh Brolin and Diane Lane are divorcing after eight years of marriage, a rep for Brolin confirms to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christophe Guy Denis Lambert
  • Birth Place: Great Neck, NY
  • Birthday: March 29, 1957, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »