Christopher Lambert Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Lambert

Birth Name: Christophe Guy Denis Lambert

Birth Place: Great Neck, NY

Birthday: March 29, 1957, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

NCIS: LA

6 Teases from the NCIS: LA Season 5 Premiere

NCIS: Los Angeles closed out Season 4 with the cruelest of cliff-hangers, leaving fans to wonder all summer whether Michelle (Aunjanue Ellis), who was last seen dangling out of a window, would survive; and whether Deeks (Eric Christian Olsen) wo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

White Material - Exclusive Clip - Someone Like You
01:20 — A white French family outlawed in its home and attempting to save its coffee plantation connects with a black hero also embroiled in the tumult. All t (more…)
White Material - Trailer
01:45 — A white French family outlawed in its home and attempting to save its coffee plantation connects with a black hero also embroiled in the tumult. All t (more…)
Trailer
00:24 — Highlander follows one Immortal, Duncan MacLeod of the Clan MacLeod (known as "The Highlander" to other Immortals). Duncan MacLeod, born 400 years ag (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 6:00am
Highlander MAXEAL

Sword-and-sorcery action cutting between modern-day New York and 16th-century Scotland. Christopher Lambert, Roxanne Hart. Kurgan: Clancy Brown. Ramirez: Sean Connery. Heather: Beatie Edney. Directed by Russell Mulcahy.

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:35am
Highlander MAXEAL

Sword-and-sorcery action cutting between modern-day New York and 16th-century Scotland. Christopher Lambert, Roxanne Hart. Kurgan: Clancy Brown. Ramirez: Sean Connery. Heather: Beatie Edney. Directed by Russell Mulcahy.

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Mon Oct 10 8:45am
Nine Months STZEN

A single, child psychologist breaks up with his live-in girlfriend when he learns that she is pregnant.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Diane Lane and Josh Brolin
Josh Brolin, Diane Lane Divorcing

Josh Brolin and Diane Lane are divorcing after eight years of marriage, a rep for Brolin confirms to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christophe Guy Denis Lambert
  • Birth Place: Great Neck, NY
  • Birthday: March 29, 1957, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college